Home‎ > ‎

National Fixtures/Results

Please Txt Results to 087 633 5253 or email to sligohandball@eircom.net by 6:45 pm Saturday & Sunday to be included here !!

For Juvenile Semi-finals Results and Fixtures - please see Juvenile Handball link on this site.


Irish National Qualifier Results from Collooney - 4/4/15

Boys 13 & Under:  Odhrain McGlynn  Donegal bt Lorcan Conlon Mayo 15-11, 15-2
Boys 13 & Under:  Dara Curran Tyrone bt Darragh Jordan Galway  15-2, 15-7

Boys 15 & Under:  Alan Masterson Mayo bt Kyle O'Meara Donegal 15-11 15-11
Boys 15 & Under:  Ronan Curran Tyrone bt Shane Lawless Galway 15-5, 15-3


Boys 13 & Under plate:  Darragh Jordan Galway  bt Lorcan Conlon Mayo 15-14, 12-15, 11-6
Boys 13 & Under cup: Dara Curran  Tyrone bt Odhrain McGlynn Donegal  15-8, 11-15, 11-5

Boys 15 & Under plate:  Shane Lawless Galway  bt Kyle O'Meara Donegal 15-4, 15-11
Boys 15 & Under Cup:  Ronan Curran  Tyrone bt Alan Masterson  Mayo 15-9, 15-1

GAA Handball O’Neill’s 40x20 Senior Singles Championship Finals 2015

Saturday 14th March 2015

At Kilbeggan, Westmeath (OIC Jim Guilfoyle 087 2964343)     At 11.30am
MBS      Wexford (Barry McWilliams) dft Sligo (Shane Bruen) 21-3, 21-11
O70S     Dublin (Ned Flynn) dft Sligo (Paddy Walsh) 21-10, 21-6

At Leixlip, Kildare (OIC Andrew Diggins 087 6181247)                 At 12noon (Time Updated – 10-03)
SMBS     Wexford (Robert Doyle) v Clare (Mike Hayes)
JS         Tyrone (Conor McElduff) v Kerry (Jack O’Shea)
O35AS   Wexford (Gavin Buggy) v Kerry (Dominic Lynch)

At Dungarvan, Waterford (OIC Bro Spring 087 7576285)      At 12noon
DMBS    Wexford (John Bail) v Cork (Dave Stack)
MAS      Kilkenny (Michael Walsh) v Tipperary (David Moloney)

At St. Coman’s, Roscommon (OIC Oisin Naughton 085 8646899)          At 11.30am
LMS       Tyrone (Eilise McCrory) v Clare (Doireann Murphy)
GMBS    Tyrone (Conor Kerr) v Limerick (John Ryan)
SMAS     Antrim (Paddy Crothers) v Limerick (Tomas Donegan)

At Curraghboy, Roscommon (OIC Seamus McHugh 087 6307759)         At 5pm
U21S     Monaghan (Darren Doherty) v Clare (Niall Bolton)
EMAS     Kildare (Michael Dowling) v Galway (Eamon Conneely)
RMS      Dublin (Eugene Kennedy) v Galway (Morgan Darcy)

At Ballinahinch, Tipperary (OIC Jerry Foley 087 7933798)       At 11.30am
LJBS      Laois (Niamh Dunne) v Roscommon (Linda Connolly)
JBS       Laois (Michael Donovan) v Cork (Daniel Relihan)
GMAS    Laois (Paddy Donovan) v Mayo (Joe Dowling)

At Nenagh, Tipperary (OIC Eamonn Spillane 087 4185911)      At 12noon
EMBS     Wexford (Michael Rossiter) v Galway (Denis Phelan)
LJS         Galway (Sinead Ni Anli) dft Wexford (Marguerite Gore) 21-6, 21-6

At Tulla, Clare (OIC Joe Corbett 086 2602363)      At 12noon
O35BS   Carlow (Oliver Ryan) v Galway (Trevor Hannon)
DMAS    Carlow (John Rossiter) v Mayo (Martin Cronin)


Saturday 21st March 2015, Kingscourt, Cavan

MS Sean Kerr (Tyrone) v Niall Joyce (Mayo)
LSS Aisling Reilly (Antrim)
v Catriona Casey (Cork)
SS Robbie McCarthy (Westmeath) v Charly Shanks (Armagh)





Girls U16S Champion - Fiona Tully with Handball President Willie Roache


________________________________________________________________________________________________________



















































































































































Comments