Home‎ > ‎

Juvenile Handball Fixtures & Results

40x20 Juvenile Championships - Semi Finals

Connacht v Leinster

All Ireland 40x20 Juvenile Championships Semi Finals - Results
Connacht v Leinster
GU14S Kilkenny (Amy Brennan) dft Galway (Emma Kinnane) 13-15, 15-4, 15-8
GU14D Galway (Skylann Ni Mhaile/Eadain Ni Dhonnacha) dft Wexford (Ellie Murphy O’Gorman/Jodie Keeling) 15-1, 15-6
GU15S Wexford (April Moran) dft Galway (Nicole Sweeney) 15-8, 15-10
GU15D Roscommon (Siobhan/Aishling Treacy) dft Wexford (Daniella Kinsella/Emily Moran) 14-15, 15-6, 15-9
GU16S Kilkenny (Roisín O’Keefe) dft Mayo (Hazel Finn) 21-12, 21-15
GU16D Laois (Aoife Brophy/Lauren McGuigan) W/O Galway (Sadbh Ni Flatharta/Aifric Ni Ghibhne) scr.
GU17S Mayo (Claire Reynolds) dft Kilkenny (Noelle Dowling) 21-9, 21-17
GU17D ​ Galway (Orla Whyte/Aoife Nic Dhonnacha) dft Kilkenny (Kelly Ann Ryan/Nicole Dowling) 21-8, 21-10

BU14S Galway (Mikey Kelly) dft Kilkenny (Kyle Jordan) 14-15, 15-9, 15-12
BU14D Kilkenny (Daniel Hanrahan/Thomas Sharkey) dft Galway (Cathal/Daire O Laoire) 15-4, 15-4
BU15S Kilkenny (John Doheny) dft Sligo (Cormac Finn) 15-2, 15-6
BU15D Galway (Paul Kearns/Darragh Kyne) dft Kilkenny (Ciarán Phelan/Sean Barron) 4-15, 15-9, 15-4
BU16S Wexford (Josh Kavanagh) dft Mayo (Lorcan Conlon) 21-16, 21-9
BU16D Kilkenny (Kyle Dunne/Jack Doyle) dft Mayo (Niall Fleming/Bobby Reilly) 21-5, 21-13
BU17S Kilkenny (Jack Holden) dft Galway (Tommie McNeela) 21-6, 21-7
BU17D Mayo (Alan Masterson/Patrick Carroll) dft Laois (Pauric Walsh/Thomas Walsh) 21-14, 21-10

Munster v Ulster

GU14S​Tyrone (Clodagh Munroe) dft Clare (Leah Minogue) 15-5, 15-3
GU14D​Tyrone (Dearbhla Fox/Cloda McNamee) dft Cork (Sarah Walsh/Cliona Dunning) 15-12, 15-9
GU15S​Monaghan (Louise McGinnity) dft Clare (Ellen Casey) 15-11, 14-15, 15-5
GU15D​Cork (Celine Kelleher/Muireann O’Brien) dft Tyrone (Bronagh McWilliams/Dervla Farley) 15-7, 10-15, 15-14
GU16S​Tyrone (Mairead Fox) dft Clare (Orla O’Brien) 21-7, 21-12
GU16D​Clare (Chloe Philpott/Amber Nolan) W/O Down (Eilis Murphy/Cara McKervey) scr.
GU17S​Limerick (Aisling Shanahan) dft Down (Rachael McKeown) 21-3, 21-2

BU14S​Cork (Hayden Supple) dft Tyrone (Gary McAleer) 15-10, 12-15, 15-1
BU14D​Tyrone (Owens/McCann) dft Cork (Eoghan Daly/John Cronin) 15-13, 15-2
BU15S​Tipperary (Rory Grace) dft Tyrone (Zak Devine) 15-9, 15-7
BU15D​Cork (Kealan Murphy/Gearoid Healy) dft Tyrone (Ciaran McNally/Conor Fox) 15-7, 15-12
BU16S​Monaghan (Eoghan McGinnity) dft Clare (Sean Doyle) 21-5, 21-5
BU16D​Tipperary (Jack McGrath/Conor O’Dwyer) dft Tyrone (Jack Darcy/Brian McAleer) 21-0, 21-18
BU17S​Donegal (Odhran McGlynn) dft Cork (Michael O’Callaghan) 21-7, 21-8
BU17D​Cork (Luke Barrett/Colin Healy) dft Cavan (Niall McMahon/Diego Di Folco) 21-10, 21-6

Byes to All Ireland Final
GU17D​Limerick (Ciara McCarthy/Keri Murphy)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Comments